Accepted films

MINI (cz/sk)

Tornado

Tornado

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)03:16

Liliana Konášová, Matěj Rous, Matouš Bláhovec

A Monster of the Canadian Wilderness

A Monster of the Canadian Wilderness

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)05:03

Julča Beránková, Ela Dusíková, Vanda Krismanová, Maruška Zámečníková

Fantastic Dragons And Where To Find Them

Fantastic Dragons And Where To Find Them

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)01:51

Ela Dusíková, Julča Beránková, Vanda Krismanová, Maruška Zámečníková

The Extraordinary Ordinary Buddha

The Extraordinary Ordinary Buddha

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)01:37

Anička Hoblíková, Karolínka Dvorská

How Karel Went to Tramtária on a Journey Full of Fantasy

How Karel Went to Tramtária on a Journey Full of Fantasy

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)02:39

Linda Bašistová, Karel Musil, Adéla Musilová, Kamila Lehká, Anežka Horáčková

Weirdness

Weirdness

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)03:07

Jáchym a Pavlína Olejníčkovi, Zdeněk Petr a Klára Sovadinovi, Martin a Julie Chvílovi

Robots Rebellion

Robots Rebellion

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)00:58

František Vašků, Jakub Švarc, Tran Tien Dat, Štěpán Talich

A Robot That Had a Heart

A Robot That Had a Heart

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)01:20

Johana Sýkorová, Barbora Hájková, Natálie Šotolová, Matyáš Klíma

Earthworm March

Earthworm March

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)03:47

Bejček Vojtěch, Gregorová Leontýna, Hess Matěj, Kubelková Radka, Lebeda Štěpán, Novák Filip, Novák Matěj, Pelikán Matěj, Pelikán Šimon, Pytlík Jáchym, Pytlíková Vanda, Trpišovský Matyáš, Vacátková Štěpánka, Vavřička Josef, Jakub Altman, Tomáš Bouchal, Vít Dáňa, Tereza Dáňová, Natálie Doležalová, Jan Němec, Jan Prášek, Pavla Strašíková, Matyáš Vacek

The Legend Of Paradise

The Legend Of Paradise

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)05:17

Liliana Konášová, Julie Lukešová, Apolena Bůžková, Emma Valterová, Veronika Šimicová

Robots Have a Talent

Robots Have a Talent

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)04:28

Diana Pulcová, Karolína Potočková, Ondřej Formánek, Viola Navrátilová, Ondra Vyskočil

Other Worlds

Other Worlds

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)03:47

Agáta Pelclová, Ondřej Pelcl, Ondřej Vyskočil, Matylda Kejhová, Eva Šebestová

Fire is Falling, Make a Wish

Fire is Falling, Make a Wish

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)02:34

Týna Zíková, Sofie Sainerová, Týna Malinová, Anežka Horáčková Tobiáš Landsperský, Filip Radvan

Underwater

Underwater

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)02:40

Matouš Chvojka, Eliška Baráková, Natalie Sainerová, Martin Hlad, Ruben Freund

Dada Poetry

Dada Poetry

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)06:04

Bejček Vojtěch, Gregorová Leontýna, Hartmanová Vendula, Hess Matěj, Hess Vojtěch, Hořejš Tomáš, Chvátal Antonín, Kubelková Radka, Lebeda Štěpán, Novák Filip, Novák Matěj, Och Karel, Pelikán Matěj, Pelikán Šimon, Pelikánová Ester, Pytlík Jáchym, Pytlíková Vanda, Trpišovský Matyáš, Vacátková Štěpánka, Vavřička Josef

The Spring

The Spring

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)03:07

Gregorová Leontýna, Pelikán Matěj, Pelikán Šimon, Pelikánová Ester, Bejček Vojtěch, Hartmanová Vendula, Hess Matěj, Hess Vojtěch, Kubelková Radka, Lebeda Štěpán, Novák Filip, Novák Matěj, Pytlík Jáchym, Pytlíková Vanda, Trpišovský Matyáš, Vacátková Štěpánka, Vavřička Josef

Oh wonder

Oh wonder

Film screening: C

2021MINI (cz/sk)00:27

Anna Glombíčková

The Old Wolf

The Old Wolf

Film screening: C

2020MINI (cz/sk)02:30

Jakub Jůda

Just Jarmila

Just Jarmila

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)06:30

Vojtěch Jelínek, Jakub Jůda, David Jůda, Michal Vik, Zofia Gottwald, Tobiasz Jarkovsky, Marie Antonie Gregorová, Prokop Jelínek, Jonáš Heger, Sára Šimůnková, Eliška Brdlíková, Vendy Bergerová

A failed trap

A failed trap

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)01:38

Valentýna Froňková, Adam Nadvornik, Antonin Pelikán

From the life of Godzilla

From the life of Godzilla

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)02:31

Ella Makarová, Veronika Krátká

In the Forest

In the Forest

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)01:37

Ajša Hejzlarová, Arjuna Hejzlar

Expedition

Expedition

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)01:54

Amélie Štobová, Nikolas Manukjan

PF 2022

PF 2022

Film screening: C

2021MINI (cz/sk)00:34

Štěpán Holý, Jiří Mazal, Beno Limberk, Lada Kaštylová, Jiří Drescher, Eliška Husárová, Tereza Friedrichová, Pavlína Olejníčková

Robot

Robot

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)01:50

David Brachňák

Shells in space

Shells in space

Film screening: A

2021MINI (cz/sk)01:45

Sebastián Šavel, Ela Koberová

SÝÝÝRCHEEESE

SÝÝÝRCHEEESE

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)02:19

Matěj Bárta, Pavlína Kořínková, Štěpán Bolda

Vafle

Vafle

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)03:30

Eliška Ratajová, Bára Ratajová

How something happened somewhere

How something happened somewhere

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)01:45

Anna Dvořáková

The animals in NYC

The animals in NYC

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)01:35

Berta Sanitráková, Zorka Tomášková, Eliška Ratajová, Tonička Langerová

The Factory of Life

The Factory of Life

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)02:00

Berenika Bednářová, Marie Šprinclová

Psycho Olda

Psycho Olda

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)02:00

Matouš Lidinský, Magdaléna Machková, Štěpánka Komendová

Robbery

Robbery

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)03:00

Matěj Pánek, Maya Pánková, Tomáš Hesoun, Matyáš Hesoun, Patrik Janata

A DROP OF WATER

A DROP OF WATER

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)01:30

Vincent Sebastian Dünker, Dan Joza, Jan Joza, Jakub Vaňura

Day D

Day D

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)01:01

Jan Volavka, Lukáš Tatarka, Kateřina Kubincová, Michal Cikán, Pavel Pekař

A Free Slave

A Free Slave

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)01:47

Radek Zadražil, Viktor Zadražil

How Not to Make a Nuke

How Not to Make a Nuke

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)02:03

Petr Jaromír Sýkora

Omnivore

Omnivore

Film screening: C

2022MINI (cz/sk)01:36

Beáta Podhrázká, Michaela Vařeková, Vojtěch Redlich, Gabriela Kovalčíková

Vegetables vs. Unhealthy People

Vegetables vs. Unhealthy People

Film screening: A

2022MINI (cz/sk)02:30

Zdeněk Kubka, Vendelín Škamrada

MIDI (cz/sk)

Opportunity

Opportunity

Film screening: H

2022MIDI (cz/sk)01:54

Anna Karlíková, Magdalena Karlíková, Apolena Bůžková

Dreamland

Dreamland

Film screening: F

2022MIDI (cz/sk)00:40

Olga Kolesničenko

The Pit

The Pit

Film screening: F

2022MIDI (cz/sk)01:32

Tomáš Procházka

Bully

Bully

Film screening: F

2022MIDI (cz/sk)02:12

Ondřej Brýna

Wounds in the Skin

Wounds in the Skin

Film screening: H

2022MIDI (cz/sk)02:41

Adéla Macourková

The Final Stop

The Final Stop

Film screening: F

2022MIDI (cz/sk)03:39

Lukáš Novotný, Michal Starý, Matěj Kavan, Anna Flisníková

Cage

Cage

Film screening: H

2022MIDI (cz/sk)04:38

Daniel Thein, Josef Procházka, Marc Ezzedine, Samuel Kypet

The Gift

The Gift

Film screening: F

2022MIDI (cz/sk)03:42

Jakub Altman, Tomáš Bouchal, Vít Dáňa, Tereza Dáňová, Natálie Doležalová, Lukáš Chlad, Jan Němec, Jan Prášek, Matěj Stibbe, Pavla Strašíková, Matyáš Vacek

Meeting

Meeting

Film screening: F

2022MIDI (cz/sk)00:33

Jakub Jůda, Vojtěch Jelínek

Mushroom Picker II

Mushroom Picker II

Film screening: H

2022MIDI (cz/sk)06:25

Martin Hlad, Ruben J. Freund

Flowering

Flowering

Film screening: F

2022MIDI (cz/sk)02:30

Ema Ivanová

The adventure in museum - The Mysterios Paintings

The adventure in museum - The Mysterios Paintings

Film screening: F

2022MIDI (cz/sk)03:03

Tereza Pham

Gold Digger

Gold Digger

Film screening: F

2022MIDI (cz/sk)03:22

Šimon Pokorný, Elena Hájková, Antonín Šotola, Jolana Váňová, Alžběta Křížová

Overpayment

Overpayment

Film screening: H

2022MIDI (cz/sk)10:00

Dan Kohout

Komarka

Komarka

Film screening: H

2022MIDI (cz/sk)02:157

Gabriela Čížková

Escape

Escape

Film screening: F

2022MIDI (cz/sk)01:36

Viktor Hrček

Go to sleep

Go to sleep

Film screening: H

2022MIDI (cz/sk)01:44

Chi Quynh Ngo

NOODLES – TAKE OUT

NOODLES – TAKE OUT

Film screening: H

2022MIDI (cz/sk)01:49

František Břenek

Good Morning, Vera!

Good Morning, Vera!

Film screening: H

2022MIDI (cz/sk)05:18

Matouš Kaleta

Green City

Green City

Film screening: F

2022MIDI (cz/sk)02:08

Alena Beránková

Beer from China

Beer from China

Film screening: F

2022MIDI (cz/sk)02:50

Magdalena Poláková, Jan Žibrún, Adam Sokol, Magdalena Poláková, Tomáš Mayer, Anna Otčenášková, Martin Adam

Danse Macabre

Danse Macabre

Film screening: H

2022MIDI (cz/sk)02:03

Martina Němečková

Plastiformis

Plastiformis

Film screening: F

2022MIDI (cz/sk)03:35

Samuel Ščerbák

Side Effects

Side Effects

Film screening: F

2022MIDI (cz/sk)05:30

Magda Dusíková, Barbora Grycová, Martina Němečková

Zadig / Človek

Zadig / Človek

Film screening: F

2022MIDI (cz/sk)04:21

Andrea Pátková, Adam Čurko, Viktoria Voržáčková

MINI (int)

Plantapolis

Plantapolis

Film screening: B

2020MINI (int)06:36

14 teenagerů

The Nameless Island

The Nameless Island

Film screening: B

2020MINI (int)06:28

9 dětí

The Small Christmas Tree

The Small Christmas Tree

Film screening: B

2020MINI (int)04:55

27 dětí

Mega Mega Mega Mega Party

Mega Mega Mega Mega Party

Film screening: E

2020MINI (int)04:19

14 dětí

A Little Girl and a Dog

A Little Girl and a Dog

Film screening: D

2022MINI (int)01:21

Ines Himmelreich

Avidikidibi

Avidikidibi

Film screening: E

2022MINI (int)06:29

collective project

Bad Camping

Bad Camping

Film screening: E

2022MINI (int)02:19

Juraj Škovrlj, Niko Karaula, Frane Krnić

Ball-last

Ball-last

Film screening: D

2022MINI (int)04:18

workshop children age 10 - 12, Antwerp

Cups

Cups

Film screening: E

2022MINI (int)03:13

Lana Antić, Martina Najdenov, Anđela Dimitrijević (13 years old)

Curvecumber

Curvecumber

Film screening: D

2022MINI (int)04:41

workshop children, age 8 - 12, Aalst

Diversity Rescues

Diversity Rescues

Film screening: B

2022MINI (int)03:13

Bruna Benčić, Ivor Benčić

Emotions on Paper

Emotions on Paper

Film screening: D

2022MINI (int)08:44

Anilupa´s workshop participants, year 3B students of EB S. Miguel de Nevogilde School

Friends and Enemies

Friends and Enemies

Film screening: E

2022MINI (int)05:54

group of authors age 7 - 14

Geese Keepers

Geese Keepers

Film screening: D

2022MINI (int)03:42

Lukas Golubić, 13 years old

Goodbye, Earth

Goodbye, Earth

Film screening: E

2022MINI (int)08:26

collective of 20 children, Simon Medard, Dominique Van Hecke

Here's What I Learnt in the Park

Here's What I Learnt in the Park

Film screening: D

2022MINI (int)02:17

Jesús Jiménez, Children of Taller Telekids

Hope Overcomes Everything

Hope Overcomes Everything

Film screening: B

2022MINI (int)02:16

Anastasia Shinkarenko

Little Pink Riding Hood

Little Pink Riding Hood

Film screening: D

2022MINI (int)02:24

Alba Cuevas Padules , Milagros Servían Acosta

Mosquito Fish

Mosquito Fish

Film screening: D

2022MINI (int)01:57

Bryn Wright

Mr. Beginning

Mr. Beginning

Film screening: E

2022MINI (int)01:17

Jelena Dragutinović, Janja Kosi, Filip Svržnjak Zaletel, Ema Matuš, Tisa Matuš, Leon Marko, Miguel Hiršl, Boris Kralj Janža, Ivan Friderich, Svetja Persin Djogič

Rock, Scissors, Paper

Rock, Scissors, Paper

Film screening: E

2022MINI (int)04:33

Group of authors from 8 to 14 years

SF Read Out

SF Read Out

Film screening: E

2022MINI (int)01:41

Karlo Kokijer (10 years)

Sick Wind

Sick Wind

Film screening: B

2022MINI (int)02:48

group of authors age 7 - 14

Stickmation

Stickmation

Film screening: D

2022MINI (int)02:41

students of Toon Club

The Adventures of a Little Crab

The Adventures of a Little Crab

Film screening: D

2022MINI (int)01:49

group project

The Backpack

The Backpack

Film screening: E

2022MINI (int)01:49

group of authors (12 years), Primary School Gornja Radgona

The Fox, the Turtle, the Spider and the Cake

The Fox, the Turtle, the Spider and the Cake

Film screening: D

2022MINI (int)03:02

10 children collective

The Guardian Lion and Budaixi

The Guardian Lion and Budaixi

Film screening: B

2022MINI (int)09:33

Hsieh-Cheng Tsai, You-Cheng Lai, Shih-Peng Chang, Shao-Xuan Weng, Min-Xiang Zhang, You-Xun Lai

The Kids vs Fernando

The Kids vs Fernando

Film screening: E

2022MINI (int)04:11

David Bacari Garber, Juana Chehtman, Casandra Correa, Teo Manuel Espel Pra, Akemi Kaplan, Lisa Martínez Castagnola, Nazareno Pérez Colman, Manuel Silva Daich, (age 9 - 13)

The Secret Passage

The Secret Passage

Film screening: B

2022MINI (int)02:05

collective project

The Soup

The Soup

Film screening: D

2022MINI (int)02:01

Mateo Dabruzzo Wilzeck, Manuel Fernández

The Way

The Way

Film screening: B

2022MINI (int)03:03

Maša Matić, 12 years old

There Is No Peace

There Is No Peace

Film screening: D

2022MINI (int)04:03

Bruna Benčić, Ivor Benčić, Dorotea Bukvić, Helena Bukvić, Mihael Dučak, Ivan Kosić, Frane Krnić, Borna Škovrlj, Juraj Škovrlj

Three Maidsketeers

Three Maidsketeers

Film screening: B

2022MINI (int)04:11

workshop children, age 8 - 12, Antwerp

Toucan

Toucan

Film screening: D

2022MINI (int)04:44

workshop children, age 9 - 12, Antwerp

Two Kings

Two Kings

Film screening: B

2022MINI (int)01:52

Ivor Krčelić

Water Beings from Slovenian Mythology

Water Beings from Slovenian Mythology

Film screening: E

2022MINI (int)05:16

group of authors (12 years), Primary School Gornja Radgona

MIDI (int)

Price

Price

Film screening: G

2022MIDI (int)03:07

Michał Kotwica

MEETING

MEETING

Film screening: G

2021MIDI (int)02:00

Matylda Maciejewska, Nina Brzezińska, Laura Laszczyk, Jędrzej Staniewski, Jacek Pryszcz, Szymon Werner, Staś Lulka, Antek Lulka, Staś Salzman, Adaś Salzman

Fantasmagories

Fantasmagories

Film screening: G

2021MIDI (int)01:51

Juliusz Paciorek, Antoni Dziedzic, Miriam Janowczyk, Hania Męczyńska, Julia Czurko, Jan Witczak, Berenika Urban ,Antonina Witczak, Konstancja Rydz, Antonina Szwarc-Bereżecka, Jędrzej Dolata, Marcel Dobrowolski, Natalia Wróbel, Matylda Maciejewska

Being a Person Is...

Being a Person Is...

Film screening: G

2022MIDI (int)06:23

Associação de Ludotecas do Porto/Anilupa´s workshop participants: Year 4 A students of EB São João da Foz School

Come With Me

Come With Me

Film screening: G

2022MIDI (int)02:17

Mihael Milanović, 17 years old

Delivered

Delivered

Film screening: G

2022MIDI (int)03:47

Audrey Paransky

Feathers

Feathers

Film screening: G

2022MIDI (int)02:28

Betina Szulc

Gold Diggers

Gold Diggers

Film screening: G

2022MIDI (int)03:12

Roko Damiani

Misunderstanding

Misunderstanding

Film screening: G

2022MIDI (int)02:11

Mia Junković, 16 years old

Mosquitoes

Mosquitoes

Film screening: G

2022MIDI (int)02:38

Andrea Virag (age 17), Ivana Vuckovic (age 16), Jana Stosic (age 15); Mentor: Slavoljub Simonovic

Sir Lawrence

Sir Lawrence

Film screening: G

2022MIDI (int)02:11

Tea Teskera

The Bridge

The Bridge

Film screening: G

2022MIDI (int)02:02

Filip Ivančir, 18 years old

The Hole

The Hole

Film screening: G

2022MIDI (int)02:30

Piotr Kaźmierczak

The Oubliette

The Oubliette

Film screening: G

2022MIDI (int)10:00

Max Hendrickson

The Scary Dragon

The Scary Dragon

Film screening: G

2022MIDI (int)02:46

Josip Skledar, Jurica Nikolić

Tiger

Tiger

Film screening: G

2022MIDI (int)01:29

Lyly Thao Hoang

Water Lullaby

Water Lullaby

Film screening: G

2022MIDI (int)03:38

Piotr Kaźmierczak

Animanie z.s.

Address

Animánie z.s.

Moving Station

Koperníkova 56

Jižní Předměstí

301 00 Plzeň

Invoice info

Animánie z.s.

IČO: 02157306

Úslavská 437/9

Východní Předměstí

326 00 Plzeň

InstagramInstagramInstagram

Lenka Fránová

franova@animanie.cz

+420 607 859 924

Alena Čadová

produkční

cadova@animanie.cz

+420 739 983 722‬

Daniela Vítová

PR koordinátorka

vitova@animanie.cz

+420 603 736 159

Jakub Hora

předseda spolku Animánie

hora@animanie.cz

+420 737 121 302