Aktuality

Winners and Honorable Mentions of Animanie Festival 2021

Honorable Mentions

MINI INT

Čovjek – Juraj Škovrlj, Niko Karaula, Dorotea Bukvić, FKVK Zaprešić, Croatia

The Shark and the Whale – 15 children 5-10 y.o., Yakutina Alexandra (teacher), Russia

Super akcije superjunaka – collective of children, Narodno sveuciliste Dubrava, Croatia

MINI CZ/SK

Týnino dobrodružství – Tým autorů pod vedením Aleksandry Griz, ULTRAFUN ve spol. se Sladovnou Písek

Příběh z lesa – Jáchym Olejníček, Martin Chvíla, Studio Okamžik

MIDI INT

Kwadratura koła – Konstancja Taraszka, Poland

Inertness – Jakub Krzyszpin, Poland

MIDI CZ/SK

Anička – Tereza Lukášová, Střední odborná škola obchodu, užitého umění a designu Plzeň

Baltazar – Lukáš Novotný, František Hugo Kroček, Valentina Richterová, Michal Starý, Aeroškola

MAXI INT

Набор для создания мышки – Ivan Khanzhin, Vasilisa Makshakova, Anna Isakova, Russia

Red Earth – Michael Kenny, Tonia Ciccone, Brittany Holmes, Swinburne University Film and Animation, Australia

Pink Plesure Doome – Maja Kjellstad Aanonsen, Norway

MAXI CZ/SK

Rubikova kostka – Ramanava Krystsina, FDULS

Budu tvou hračkou – Jan Piskač, FDULS

Audience Award

The Shark and the Whale – 15 children 5-10 y.o., Yakutina Alexandra (teacher), Russia

Student Jury Honorable Mention

Fuelled – Michelle Hao, Fawn Chan, Emily Xu, Eido Hayashi, YoungHak Jang, Jisoo Kim, Subin Jang, Catherine Ivanhoff, Georgia Kavanaugh, Starlyn Lu, Aroona Khiani, Daniel Blake, Canada

Student Jury Award

Vlna života – Ondřej Nový, Česko

Children Jury Award

Neznámé chapadlo – Josef Barták, Sebastian Richter, Marína Víchová, Majda Doležalová, Aeroškola, Česko

Winners

MINI CZ/SK

Ledňáček – Tým autorů pod vedením Lou Sanitrákové, ULTRAFUN ve spol. se Sladovnou Písek

Přepadení – Prokop Hůla, Kašpar Hůla, Jonáš Sedlák, Kristof Heneberk, Aeroškola

MINI INT

A Tough Journey! – 4th class primary school Zavelberg, St Agatha Berchem, REKKER ANIMATION STUDIO, Belgium

Dentro da escola, pensando no mundo – year 4 students of EB do Padre Américo School CLIA ANILUPA Associação de Ludotecas do Porto, Portugal

Кузнец времени – children from 8 to 10 y.o. who worked in the workshop during the Internatioanal Yakut Filmfestival, Polina Chernyavskaya & Anton Afanasiev, Russia

MIDI CZ/SK

Roboti – Ondřej Brýna, Česko

MIDI INT

Бумажная архитектура. Сноп снов. – collective work – kids from 13 to 16 years old with teachers, Animation Studio DA, Russia

Chwile – Piotr Kaźmierczak, Poland

MAXI CZ/SK

Hodina divná – Michaela Dušková, FDULS

MAXI INT

Suspension Prima – Georgs Harijs Āva, Latvia

Zpět